Gwen Verdon Celebrity Watchlist

Gwen Verdon

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gwyneth Evelyn Verdon

Birth Place: Culver City, CA

Birthday: January 13, 1925, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Dancer, Choreographer

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:10pm
The Cotton Club MAX

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Mon Apr 6 1:35pm
The Farmer Takes a Wife FXM

Betty Grable as a cook on the Erie Canal. Dale Robertson, Thelma Ritter, John Carroll, Eddie Foy Jr., Gwen Verdon. Good score (Harold Arlen, Dorothy Fields). From the stage play. Directed by Henry Levin.

Tue Apr 7 4:30am
The Farmer Takes a Wife FXM

Betty Grable as a cook on the Erie Canal. Dale Robertson, Thelma Ritter, John Carroll, Eddie Foy Jr., Gwen Verdon. Good score (Harold Arlen, Dorothy Fields). From the stage play. Directed by Henry Levin.