Gwen StefaniCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gwen Renee Stefani

Birth Place: Anaheim, California, United States

Birthday: October 3, 1969, Libra

Profession: Singer, Songwriter, Fashion designer

User Rating: (105 ratings)

Your Rating:

Gwen Stefani Photos

  • Gwen Stefani - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Daniel Robertson/startraksphoto.com
  • Gwen Stefani - 2014 MTV Video Music Awards in Inglewood, California, August 24,2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphoto.com
  • Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale - premiere of "The Bling Ring in Los Angeles, California, June 4, 2013
    Photo By: Jason LaVeris/FilmMagic
  • Gwen Stefani - the Costume Institute Gala for the "PUNK: Chaos to Coture" exhibition at the Metropolitan Museum of Art in New York City, May 6, 2013
    Photo By: Dimitrios Kambouris/Getty Images
  • Adrian Young, Gwen Stefani, Tony Kanal and Tom Dumont of No Doubt - 40th American Music Awards in Los Angeles, November 18, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • No Doubt - 2012 Teen Choice Awards in Universal City, California, July 22, 2012
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Gwen Stefani - The "In the Land of Blood and Honey" premiere, December 8, 2011
    Photo By: Jason Merritt/Getty Images
  • Gwen Stefani - The "This Must Be The Place" premiere during the 64th Cannes Film Festival, May 20, 2011
    Photo By: Mike Marsland/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani - The Conde Nast Traveler "Hot List" party in Las Vegas, April 10, 2010
    Photo By: Isaac Brekken/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani arrives at MOCA New 30th Anniversary Gala, November 14, 2009
    Photo By: Jordan Strauss/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani and Jennifer Lopez - The Barneys New York and Jennifer Lopez Celebrate Andrea Lieberman event in Beverly Hills, February 18, 2009
    Photo By: Donato Sardella/WireImage.com
  • Gavin Rossdale and singer Gwen Stefani - The "Domino: The Book of Decorating" launch party in Beverly Hills, October 1, 2008
    Photo By: Donato Sardella/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani, Gavin Rossdale and their son Kingston Rossdale - The LACMA museum Los Angeles, April 5, 2008
    Photo By: Jean Baptiste Lacroix/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani and Leonardo DiCaprio - "The Aviator" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani and Eve - The 47th Annual Grammy Awards - Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eve and Gwen Stefani - The 47th Annual Grammy Awards - Feb. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Eve and Gwen Stefani - The 1st Annual BET Awards - June 2001
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani and Eve - The 2001 Teen Choice Awards - Aug. 2001
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Gwen Stefani and David Bowie - Fashion Rocks, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Battle Rounds" - Gwen Stefani and Gavin Rossdale
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "The Battles" - Bryanan Salaz, Menlik Zergabachew, Amanda Lee Peers,Taylor John Williams, Jean Kelley, Mayra Alvarez, Troy Richie, Gwen Stefani, Jessie Pitts, Gianna Salvato, Sugar Jones, Ryan Sill and Anita Antoinette
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "The Blind Auditions, Part 5" - Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "The Blind Auditions, Part 4" - Pharrell Williams, Grant Ganzer, Gwen Stefani and Adam Levine
    Photo By: Paul Drinkwater/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Blind Auditions" - Gwen Stefani
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Blind Auditions" - Adam Levine, Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams and Blake Shelton
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Blind Auditions" - Adam Levine, Gwen Stefani, Pharrell Williams and Blake Shelton
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Blind Auditions" - Pharrell Williams, Gwen Stefani, Adam Levine and Blake Shelton
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - "Blind Autitions" - Adam Levine and Gwen Stefani
    Photo By: Trae Patton/NBC
  • The Voice - Season 7 - Gwen Stefani
    Photo By: Art Streiber/NBC
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2 - "Valley Girls" - No Doubt as "Snowed Out"
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/The CW
  • Gossip Girl - Season 2 - "Valley Girls" - No Doubt as "Snowed Out"
    Photo By: Michael Desmond/The CW
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Gwen Stefani performs, March 27, 2007
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox
  • American Idol - Season 6 - Grammy Award-winning artist Gwen Stefani mentors, March 27, 2007
    Photo By: Frank Micelotta/Fox

Related Galleries

The Best Performances of 2014

49 Photos | Dec 9, 2014

2014 Emmys Fashions: White Hot Looks

16 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

115 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

2013 Met Gala: The Hottest Looks

64 Photos | May 6, 2013

Stars Who Don't Look Their Age

28 Photos | Feb 21, 2013

American Music Awards Arrivals 2012

30 Photos | Nov 18, 2012

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop