G.W. Bailey Celebrity Watchlist

G.W. Bailey

Birth Name: George William Bailey

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dawnn Lewis and G.W. Bailey, Major Crimes

Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Look Who's Marrying Provenza and Patrice

Provenza and Patrice are bringing out the big guns for their wedding on Major Crimes. Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti will reprise his role as Mayor Ramon Quintero in the season finale to marry Provenza (G.W. Bailey) and Patrice (Dawnn Lewis) -- and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — An award-winning, critically acclaimed, ambitious and realistic medical drama about the always under-the-gun doctors and nurses of St. Eligius, an und (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Major CrimesDead ZoneNew(Season 5, Episode 10) TNT

A murder investigation has a personal impact on Sanchez and also leads to a much larger criminal operation. In addition, Buzz faces a person who may have been present at his father's murder.

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:00pm
The CloserStar Turn(Season 7, Episode 9) MNT

Brenda tries to hit all the right notes when investigating the puzzling disappearance of a stage father whose daughter's new single is ready for release. On the flip side, new and potentially hopeful developments emerge in Brenda's civil suit.

I’ll Watch2000 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
The CloserFresh Pursuit(Season 7, Episode 10) MNT

The team digs for clues in the shooting death of a deputy sheriff. Meanwhile, Brenda's civil case comes to a head when the judge must make a crucial decision.

I’ll Watch1462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes' Mary McDonnell on Turning Capt. Raydor into the Hero

Major Crimes star Mary McDonnell still isn't exactly sure how she ended up as the star of TNT's newe…

Kyra Sedgwick
Review: Exit The Closer, Enter Major Crimes

One of the things I'll miss most about Brenda Leigh Johnson is her sweet tooth: that secret compulsi…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Jon Tenney and Kyra Sedgwick
First Look: The Closer Toasts 100 Episodes

Kyra Sedgwick and Jon Tenney enjoyed a drink after wrapping The Closer's 100th episode (airing Decem…

Details

  • Birth Name: George William Bailey
  • Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans