G.W. Bailey Celebrity Watchlist

G.W. Bailey

Birth Name: George William Bailey

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(310 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dawnn Lewis and G.W. Bailey, Major Crimes

Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Look Who's Marrying Provenza and Patrice

Provenza and Patrice are bringing out the big guns for their wedding on Major Crimes. Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti will reprise his role as Mayor Ramon Quintero in the season finale to marry Provenza (G.W. Bailey) and Patrice (Dawnn Lewis) -- and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)
The Closer: The Complete Fourth Season
An offbeat personality, a tough-as-nails approach and a track record as one of the country's leading investigators: These are just a few of the traits (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 10:00pm
Major CrimesCashed Out(Season 5, Episode 5) TNT

Body parts are found burned in a barbecue pit at a Los Angeles park, and Det. Sanchez's reaction to the gruesome murder jeopardizes his application to become a foster parent.

I’ll Watch324 Watching
Wed Jul 27 11:00pm
Major CrimesTourist Trap(Season 5, Episode 6) TNT

Two British tourists get attacked during a Venice Beach robbery. An English journalist exploits their tragedy, in turn jeopardizing Los Angeles' big-bucks tourist industry. Also: Rusty's biological mother tries to make amends with him over her pregnancy.

I’ll Watch322 Watching
Mon Aug 1 10:00pm
I’ll Watch20 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes' Mary McDonnell on Turning Capt. Raydor into the Hero

Major Crimes star Mary McDonnell still isn't exactly sure how she ended up as the star of TNT's newe…

Kyra Sedgwick
Review: Exit The Closer, Enter Major Crimes

One of the things I'll miss most about Brenda Leigh Johnson is her sweet tooth: that secret compulsi…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Jon Tenney and Kyra Sedgwick
First Look: The Closer Toasts 100 Episodes

Kyra Sedgwick and Jon Tenney enjoyed a drink after wrapping The Closer's 100th episode (airing Decem…

Details

  • Birth Name: George William Bailey
  • Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »