G.W. Bailey Celebrity Watchlist

G.W. Bailey

Birth Name: George William Bailey

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(313 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dawnn Lewis and G.W. Bailey, Major Crimes

Exclusive Major Crimes Sneak Peek: Look Who's Marrying Provenza and Patrice

Provenza and Patrice are bringing out the big guns for their wedding on Major Crimes. Los Angeles Mayor Eric Garcetti will reprise his role as Mayor Ramon Quintero in the season finale to marry Provenza (G.W. Bailey) and Patrice (Dawnn Lewis) -- and… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:30 — An award-winning, critically acclaimed, ambitious and realistic medical drama about the always under-the-gun doctors and nurses of St. Eligius, an und (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)
Major Crimes: Season 5
MAJOR CRIMES returns with more mysteries in season five as the squad must solve some of the most challenging homicides in Los Angeles. From searching (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes' Mary McDonnell on Turning Capt. Raydor into the Hero

Major Crimes star Mary McDonnell still isn't exactly sure how she ended up as the star of TNT's newe…

Kyra Sedgwick
Review: Exit The Closer, Enter Major Crimes

One of the things I'll miss most about Brenda Leigh Johnson is her sweet tooth: that secret compulsi…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Jon Tenney and Kyra Sedgwick
First Look: The Closer Toasts 100 Episodes

Kyra Sedgwick and Jon Tenney enjoyed a drink after wrapping The Closer's 100th episode (airing Decem…

Details

  • Birth Name: George William Bailey
  • Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX
  • Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet