G.W. Bailey Celebrity Watchlist

G.W. Bailey

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: George William Bailey

Birth Place: Port Arthur, TX

Birthday: August 27, 1944, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.69 out of 5 (265 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Graham Patrick Martin, Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes Season 3: Which Family Will Rusty Choose?

Major Crimes' third season will be a family affair.Not only does the case in the premiere (Monday, 9…

Mary McDonnell
Major Crimes' Mary McDonnell on Turning Capt. Raydor into the Hero

Major Crimes star Mary McDonnell still isn't exactly sure how she ended up as the star of TNT's newe…

Kyra Sedgwick
Review: Exit The Closer, Enter Major Crimes

One of the things I'll miss most about Brenda Leigh Johnson is her sweet tooth: that secret compulsi…

Kyra Sedgwick,  Mary McDonnell
TNT Says Goodbye to The Closer, Hello to Major Crimes

On Monday, The Closer's Brenda Leigh Johnson will hear her final confession. But TNT's Closer spin-o…

Kyra Sedgwick
On the Set: Secrets of The Closer Finale

Last December, Kyra Sedgwick could be found conducting one of her hissing interrogations, the kind r…

Jon Tenney and Kyra Sedgwick
First Look: The Closer Toasts 100 Episodes

Kyra Sedgwick and Jon Tenney enjoyed a drink after wrapping The Closer's 100th episode (airing Decem…