Guy Ritchie Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Guy Stuart Ritchie

Birth Place: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(15 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Chambers Hammer and Armie Hammer

Armie Hammer Welcomes His First Child

And then there were three. Actor Armie Hammer and his wife, journalist Elizabeth Chambers, have welcomed their first child, People reports. The baby girl, whose name has not yet been revealed, arrived safely on Monday, D… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Madonna and Guy Ritchie Settle Their Custody Battle
00:45 — After a long nine-month battle, the singer and her ex-husband have come to an agreement over custody of their son Rocco.
Madonna Posts Cryptic Instagram Amidst Custody Battle, Son Rocco Deletes His Account
01:02 — The message comes amid reports that Madonna and ex-husband Guy Ritchie are fighting for custody over their eldest son, Rocco.
Madonna’s Son Wants to Live With Guy Ritchie
01:38 — He just wants a normal life with his internationally famous movie director.
Alicia Vikander Reveals Truth Behind Slapping Armie Hammer!
00:46 — Did director Guy Ritchie tell the actress to actually hit her "Man From U.N.C.L.E." costar? Alicia spills the beans!

Watch See all »

Tue Oct 4 3:00am
RocknRolla IFC

When a Russian mobster creates a crooked real-estate deal, a potential fortune is waiting to be had, and every London thug tries to get a piece of the action.

I’ll Watch17 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Guy Ritchie, Jacqui Ainsley
Guy Ritchie, Fiancee Welcome Third Child

Guy Ritchie and his fiancée, Jacqui Ainsley, have welcomed their third child together, Us Weekly rep…

Elizabeth Chambers, Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer and Elizabeth Chambers Expecting First Child

Armie Hammer and his wife, TV host Elizabeth Chambers, are expecting their first child, People repor…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Jacqui Ainsley and Guy Ritchie
Guy Ritchie Gets Engaged to Pregnant Girlfriend

Guy Ritchie and model Jacqui Ainsley are engaged, Us Weekly reports.Ainsley flashed her new bling wh…

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Sherlock Holmes, Chipmunks Sequels Underwhelm at Box Office

Sequels ruled the box office over the weekend, with Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows, Alvin and th…

Guy Ritchie and Jacqui Ainsley
It's a Boy for Guy Ritchie

Guy Ritchie is a dad again.The director and his girlfriend, model Jacqui Ainsley, welcomed a baby bo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guy Stuart Ritchie
  • Birth Place: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England
  • Birthday: September 10, 1968, Virgo
  • Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments