Guy Ritchie Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Guy Stuart Ritchie

Birth Place: Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England

Birthday: September 10, 1968, Virgo

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer

User Rating:3.8 out of 5 (15 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Elizabeth Chambers Hammer and Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer Welcomes His First Child

And then there were three. Actor Armie Hammer and his wife, journalist Elizabeth Chambers, have welc…

Guy Ritchie, Jacqui Ainsley
Guy Ritchie, Fiancee Welcome Third Child

Guy Ritchie and his fiancée, Jacqui Ainsley, have welcomed their third child together, Us Weekly rep…

Elizabeth Chambers, Armie Hammer
Armie Hammer and Elizabeth Chambers Expecting First Child

Armie Hammer and his wife, TV host Elizabeth Chambers, are expecting their first child, People repor…

David Beckham
David Beckham Had a Butt Double in H&M Ad

Why on Earth would soccer hunk David Beckham need a butt double? In the Guy Ritchie-directed video f…

Jacqui Ainsley and Guy Ritchie
Guy Ritchie Gets Engaged to Pregnant Girlfriend

Guy Ritchie and model Jacqui Ainsley are engaged, Us Weekly reports.Ainsley flashed her new bling wh…

Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows
Sherlock Holmes, Chipmunks Sequels Underwhelm at Box Office

Sequels ruled the box office over the weekend, with Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows, Alvin and th…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Most Extravagant Celebrity Weddings

How will the royal wedding compare to some of the most expensive and outlandish celeb nupt…

Watch See all »

Thu Apr 9 9:00am
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows TBS

Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.

Fri Apr 10 2:00am
Sherlock Holmes: A Game of Shadows TBS

Sherlock Holmes (Robert Downey Jr.) matches wits with the nefarious Professor Moriarty as he investigates the death of an Austrian prince and unravels a mystery that could change the course of history.