Guy Pearce Celebrity Watchlist

Guy Pearce

Birth Name: Guy Edward Pearce

Birth Place: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England

Birthday: October 5, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary-Louise Parker

Guy Pearce and Mary-Louise Parker Join ABC's LGBT-Themed Miniseries When We Rise

Ever since winning big at the Emmys last year for American Crime, ABC has been investing a lot of energy in the development of limited-series events that tackle big social issues and its latest attempt, When We Rise, has now found its cast. Written b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rob Pattinson Is More Than Just an Actor
02:16 — "The Rover" star has a hidden talent! Rob spills on his singing skills and costar Guy Pearce reveals which hit R.Pattz movie he has yet to see.
How Rob Pattinson Got His Accent for Rover
03:38 — Did the handsome actor study "Swamp Wars" to perfect his Southern twang? Plus, Guy Pearce and David Michod reveal how they passed the time while filmi (more…)
'Game of Thrones' Star Carice Van Houten and Guy Pearce Expecting Their First Child
00:58 — The 39-year-old actress is pregnant and it's not another shadow baby!
Hunting
22:03 — Tina’s new job is a killer.

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 26 6:00am
Rules of Engagement FLIXe

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch144 Watching
Mon Sep 26 6:30am
The Count of Monte Cristo STARZ

A stylish adaptation of Alexandre Dumas's classic adventure novel about a wrongly imprisoned man who plots his revenge. Dantes: Jim Caviezel. Mondego: Guy Pearce. Farria: Richard Harris. Directed by Kevin Reynolds.

I’ll Watch368 Watching
Mon Sep 26 2:00pm
Rules of Engagement FLIXe

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch144 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes, Thomas Lennon
NBC Shuts Down Production on Sean Saves the World

Apparently, Sean could not, in fact, save the world. NBC has shut down production on Sean Saves the…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Julianna Margulies, George Clooney
SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

It's an honor to be nominated by the Academy, but it may be even more of an honor to be nominated an…

Bailee Madison
What Kept Don't Be Afraid of the Dark's Bailee Madison From Being Scared on Set?

For Bailee Madison, having Katie Holmes as a co-star made filming Don't Be Afraid of the Dark a lot…

Evan Rachel Wood and Kate Winslet
Roush Review: HBO's Mildred Pierce

It's the kind of role an actress would kill for — it won Joan Crawford a 1945 Oscar and is likely to…

Memento
Christopher Nolan's Memento to Return to Theaters

Christopher Nolan's breakout film Memento is returning to theaters — for one night only. According t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guy Edward Pearce
  • Birth Place: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England
  • Birthday: October 5, 1967, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet