Guy Pearce Celebrity Watchlist

Guy Pearce

Birth Name: Guy Edward Pearce

Birth Place: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England

Birthday: October 5, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(20 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mary-Louise Parker

Guy Pearce and Mary-Louise Parker Join ABC's LGBT-Themed Miniseries When We Rise

Ever since winning big at the Emmys last year for American Crime, ABC has been investing a lot of energy in the development of limited-series events that tackle big social issues and its latest attempt, When We Rise, has now found its cast. Written b… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Proposition
01:15
Genius
From Academy Award-nominated screenwriter John Logan (Gladiator, The Aviator, Hugo, Skyfall) and acclaimed, Tony Award-winning director Michael Granda (more…)
Lawless - Trailer
02:28 — LAWLESS is the true story of the infamous Bondurant Brothers: bootlegging siblings who made a run for the American Dream in Prohibition-era Virginia. (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 10:15pm
The Ox-Bow Incident TCM

William Wellman directed this Western classic about mob violence. Henry Fonda, Dana Andrews, Anthony Quinn, Mary Beth Hughes, William Eythe, Harry Morgan, Jane Darwell. Davies: Harry Davenport. Tyler: Matt Briggs. Tetley: Frank Conroy. Farnley: Marc Lawren (more…)

I’ll Watch73 Watching
Wed Jul 27 3:45am
Rules of Engagement SHO

A highly decorated 30-year Marine veteran (Samuel L. Jackson) is put on trial for a rescue mission that went wrong. Good performances, but plot holes abound.Tommy Lee Jones. Directed by William Friedkin.

I’ll Watch137 Watching
Fri Jul 29 11:45am
The Time Machine HBO2

H.G. Wells tale about scientist Alexander Hartdegen who invents a device that sends him 800,000 years into the future, where the Eloi, a peace-loving people, have fallen victim to the Morlocks, a race of cannibals. When the beautiful Eloi woman Mara is ca (more…)

I’ll Watch415 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes, Thomas Lennon
NBC Shuts Down Production on Sean Saves the World

Apparently, Sean could not, in fact, save the world. NBC has shut down production on Sean Saves the…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Julianna Margulies, George Clooney
SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

It's an honor to be nominated by the Academy, but it may be even more of an honor to be nominated an…

Bailee Madison
What Kept Don't Be Afraid of the Dark's Bailee Madison From Being Scared on Set?

For Bailee Madison, having Katie Holmes as a co-star made filming Don't Be Afraid of the Dark a lot…

Evan Rachel Wood and Kate Winslet
Roush Review: HBO's Mildred Pierce

It's the kind of role an actress would kill for — it won Joan Crawford a 1945 Oscar and is likely to…

Memento
Christopher Nolan's Memento to Return to Theaters

Christopher Nolan's breakout film Memento is returning to theaters — for one night only. According t…