Guy Pearce Celebrity Watchlist

Guy Pearce

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Guy Edward Pearce

Birth Place: Ely, Cambridgeshire, England

Birthday: October 5, 1967, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (20 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Sean Hayes, Thomas Lennon
NBC Shuts Down Production on Sean Saves the World

Apparently, Sean could not, in fact, save the world. NBC has shut down production on Sean Saves the…

Iron Man 3
VIDEO: Check Out a New Iron Man 3 Clip

An action-packed extended clip from Iron Man 3 premiered at the MTV Movie Awards Sunday night.Titled…

Julianna Margulies, George Clooney
SAG Awards Predictions: Who Will Win?

It's an honor to be nominated by the Academy, but it may be even more of an honor to be nominated an…

Bailee Madison
What Kept Don't Be Afraid of the Dark's Bailee Madison From Being Scared on Set?

For Bailee Madison, having Katie Holmes as a co-star made filming Don't Be Afraid of the Dark a lot…

Evan Rachel Wood and Kate Winslet
Roush Review: HBO's Mildred Pierce

It's the kind of role an actress would kill for — it won Joan Crawford a 1945 Oscar and is likely to…

Memento
Christopher Nolan's Memento to Return to Theaters

Christopher Nolan's breakout film Memento is returning to theaters — for one night only. According t…

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 4:00am
Factory Girl SUNDe

Workmanlike profile of socialite and 1960s counterculture icon Edie Sedgwick (Sienna Miller). Guy Pearce costars as her mentor, Andy Warhol, and Hayden Christensen portrays a Bob Dylan-esque folk rocker. Directed by George Hickenlooper.

Sat Mar 28 11:00am
Hateship Loveship TMC

As a prank, a troubled teen convinces her new maid that her estranged father is in love with the caretaker. However, when the seemingly simple-minded woman moves to be with the drug-addicted man, all of their lives change in unexpected ways.

Thu Apr 2 9:30am
Bedtime Stories TBS

An imaginative handyman (Adam Sandler) who tells his niece and nephew nighttime tales begins to see the fanciful yarns come true, with him right in the middle of the action and complete with wild embellishments provided by the two kids. Keri Russell, Court (more…)