Guy Fieri Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Chef, TV-series host

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chozen

Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," but star Bobby Moynihan says his character's sexuality never defines him. "It's not what the show is about. It's not very heavy-han… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guy Fieri Gets Grilling, Part 1
05:22 — Mario makes his Guido Sammie, Michael makes a Cleveland-Style Bratwurst Hero and Guy makes his Grilled Lamb Sausage Sandwich!
Chat N' Chew: Flavortown, USA
05:47 — The Mayor of Flavortown, Guy Fieri joins The Chew to discuss where the best flavors live!
Guy Fieri's Crazy Cocktails
04:38 — Guy Fieri shares three fun and crazy cocktails!
Yvette Nicole Brown Gets Grilling, Part 2
03:46 — Yvette Nicole Brown puts together the potato salad while Michael finishes the pork chops!

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 2:00pm
Diners, Drive-Ins and DivesWildest Joints FOOD

Guy recalls some of the wild and wacky restaurants he has visited in his travels. Included: R&R Taqueria in Elkridge, Md.; a church-turned-brewpub in Clarkston, Mich.; and Funk 'n Waffles in Syracuse. Also: a Vancouver joint serving seafood-topped fries; t (more…)

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Fri Sep 30 8:30pm
Diners, Drive-Ins and DivesAll Family, All the Time(Season 15, Episode 10) FOOD

Restaurants that offer a family atmosphere are visited by Guy, who samples fried chicken in Memphis, Thai food in Hawaii, and fried ravioli and stuffed grape leaves in St. Louis.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Fri Sep 30 9:00pm
Diners, Drive-Ins and DivesScratch Made Classics(Season 13, Episode 5) FOOD

Homemade dishes are sampled from coast-to-coast. Included: pretzels with beer-cheese sauce in New York; turkey pot pie in Vancouver; and carnitas with red salsa and pozole with handmade tortillas in Santa Barbara, Cal.

I’ll Watch76 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: Watch SNL's "Sick"-ening Guy Fieri Sketch That Never Aired

Guy Fieri was the talk of the town after The New York Times published its scathing review of his new…

Live with Kelly and Michael
Top Moments: Horror Story's Bloody Reveal and Live with Kelly & Michael's Snake Scare

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Craziest Crowd: This little British boy band called One Di…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: What Does Guy Fieri Think of the New York Times' Harsh Review?

Guy Fieri appeared on Thursday's Today show in response to The New York Times' scathing review of th…

Guy Fieri
The New York Times Posts Scathing Review of Guy Fieri's New Restaurant

This is so not money. The New York Times does not like Guy Fieri's new restaurant in Times Square. I…

Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain's Celebrity Chef Smackdown!

Anthony Bourdain takes on the personalities who leave a bad taste in his mouth. PAULA DEEN"The worst…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry
  • Birth Place: Columbus, OH
  • Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Chef, TV-series host

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Sterling K. Brown, <em>This Is Us</em>
This Is Us Cast Reveals Their Craziest Fan Encounters

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind