Guy Fieri Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Chef, TV-series host

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chozen

Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," but star Bobby Moynihan says his character's sexuality never defines him. "It's not what the show is about. It's not very heavy-han… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Guy Fieri's Danger Dogs & Buffalo Fries, Part 2
02:14 — Guy sets your mouth on fire with his spicy dogs and jalapeno fries.
In the Hot Seat: Charles Esten
01:48 — Clinton grills Charles on need to know questions!
Chew Costumes of the Past
01:40 — Do you remember when Mario was Guy Fieri or when the cast was dressed up as the Spice Girls? Tune in Friday to see what each cohost will be dressed as (more…)
Dress Rehearsal: Weekend Update with Guy Fieri
03:22 — Seth welcomes celebrity chef Guy Fieri to respond to a scathing New York Times review of his new Manhattan restaurant.

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 6:00pm
Guy Fieri's Cuban Adventure TRAVEL

Guy Fieri takes his Food Network show "Diners, Drive-Ins and Dives" to Havana and explores the emerging restaurant scene in Cuba's capital city.

I’ll Watch1 Watching
Sun Aug 28 3:00am
The Nate Berkus ShowNate's 200th Episode Celebration With Special Co-Host Guy Fieri; Ultimate Insider Kitchen & Dining Secrets!(Season 2, Episode 26) OWN

The 200th-episode celebration includes a cook-off between Nate and guest cohost Guy Fieri. Also: a dining-room makeover.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Sun Aug 28 9:30am
Guy's Big BiteSuper Southern Sliders(Season 15, Episode 11) FOOD

A pregame meal of chicken-and-waffle sliders topped with apple-cabbage slaw and sweet-spicy mayo is served with a salad of black-eyed peas dressed in red-wine vinaigrette.

I’ll Watch5 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: Watch SNL's "Sick"-ening Guy Fieri Sketch That Never Aired

Guy Fieri was the talk of the town after The New York Times published its scathing review of his new…

Live with Kelly and Michael
Top Moments: Horror Story's Bloody Reveal and Live with Kelly & Michael's Snake Scare

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Craziest Crowd: This little British boy band called One Di…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: What Does Guy Fieri Think of the New York Times' Harsh Review?

Guy Fieri appeared on Thursday's Today show in response to The New York Times' scathing review of th…

Guy Fieri
The New York Times Posts Scathing Review of Guy Fieri's New Restaurant

This is so not money. The New York Times does not like Guy Fieri's new restaurant in Times Square. I…

Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain's Celebrity Chef Smackdown!

Anthony Bourdain takes on the personalities who leave a bad taste in his mouth. PAULA DEEN"The worst…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry
  • Birth Place: Columbus, OH
  • Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Chef, TV-series host

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans