Guy Fieri Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Chef, TV-series host

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (154 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chozen

Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy Chozen touts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," but star Bobby Moynihan says his character's sexuality never defines him. "It's not what the show is about. It's not very heavy-han… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 1 4:00pm
Guy's Grocery GamesHigh-Steak Hijinks(Season 6, Episode 3) FOOD

Comfort food dishes have a five-ingredient limit; upscale dinners are created using ketchup and pretzels; and a steak sandwich proves challenging to make when there's no access to the bread aisle.

Sun Aug 2 7:00pm
Guy's Grocery GamesServing Up Summer!(Season 5, Episode 10) FOOD

Challenges celebrate summer. Included: a barbecue block party; seafood spectacular; and chicken dinner made with ingredients from an all-American cherry pie.

Sun Aug 2 8:00pm
Guy's Grocery GamesYoung Guns ShowdownNew(Season 5, Episode 12) FOOD

Young-gun chefs compete. In the first round, they must make a fusion dish that combines two cuisines not usually seen together. Later, they roll dice to determine what goes onto their daring plates; and potatoes are prepared two ways using ingredients from (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: Watch SNL's "Sick"-ening Guy Fieri Sketch That Never Aired

Guy Fieri was the talk of the town after The New York Times published its scathing review of his new…

Live with Kelly and Michael
Top Moments: Horror Story's Bloody Reveal and Live with Kelly & Michael's Snake Scare

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Craziest Crowd: This little British boy band called One Di…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: What Does Guy Fieri Think of the New York Times' Harsh Review?

Guy Fieri appeared on Thursday's Today show in response to The New York Times' scathing review of th…

Guy Fieri
The New York Times Posts Scathing Review of Guy Fieri's New Restaurant

This is so not money. The New York Times does not like Guy Fieri's new restaurant in Times Square. I…

Anthony Bourdain
Anthony Bourdain's Celebrity Chef Smackdown!

Anthony Bourdain takes on the personalities who leave a bad taste in his mouth. PAULA DEEN"The worst…

Details

  • Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry
  • Birth Place: Columbus, OH
  • Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius
  • Profession: Chef, TV-series host
  • User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (154 ratings)
  • Your Rating: