Guy Fieri Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Chef, TV-series host

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (154 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy┬áChozen┬átouts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated rapper," b…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Of…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: Watch SNL's "Sick"-ening Guy Fieri Sketch That Never Aired

Guy Fieri was the talk of the town after The New York Times published its scathing review of his new…

Live with Kelly and Michael
Top Moments: Horror Story's Bloody Reveal and Live with Kelly & Michael's Snake Scare

Our top moments of the week:

  1. Craziest Crowd: This little British boy band called One Di…

Guy Fieri
VIDEO: What Does Guy Fieri Think of the New York Times' Harsh Review?

Guy Fieri appeared on Thursday's Today show in response to The New York Times' scathing review of th…

Guy Fieri
The New York Times Posts Scathing Review of Guy Fieri's New Restaurant

This is so not money. The New York Times does not like Guy Fieri's new restaurant in Times Square. I…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2014 ACM Awards: Hot Red Carpet Looks

See what country music's biggest stars wore the 2014 Academy of Country Music Awards

Watch See all »

Sat Mar 28 8:30am
The Best Thing I Ever AteAll-American(Season 6, Episode 1) FOOD

All-American favorites, including fried chicken, hot dogs and apple pie, are discussed by Guy Fieri, Michael Symon, Alton Brown and Bobby Flay in the Season 6 opener.