Guy Fieri Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Guy Ramsey Ferry

Birth Place: Columbus, OH

Birthday: January 22, 1968, Aquarius

Profession: Chef, TV-series host

User Rating:3.98 out of 5 (154 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Chozen
Chozen's Bobby Moynihan on His Character's Sexuality: "It's Not What the Show Is About"

FX's new comedy┬áChozen┬átouts itself for featuring "the world's first gay, white, animated…

Johnny Weir
Exclusive Video: Johnny Weir Is Revolting on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebrity Cook-Off!

Johnny Weir is revolting, which may actually work in his favor on Rachael vs. Guy: Celebri…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 2:00pm
Minute to Win It GSN

Competitors take on a series of seemingly simple tasks while under a one-minute time limit in this game show.

Sat Feb 28 3:00pm
Minute to Win It GSN

Competitors take on a series of seemingly simple tasks while under a one-minute time limit in this game show.

Sat Mar 7 8:00am
The Best Thing I Ever MadeGarlic Power(Season 2, Episode 8) FOOD

Garlicky dishes, including garlic-stuffed pork shoulder, garlic chicken with Israeli couscous, and garlic-onion tortilla cake, are made by Guy Fieri, Anne Burrell, Sunny Anderson and John Besh.