Gus Van Sant Celebrity Watchlist

Gus Van Sant

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gus Green Van Sant Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: June 24, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Photographer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 4:30pm
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Wed Apr 8 7:15pm
Good Will Hunting SUNDe

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

Wed Apr 8 10:00pm
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Thu Apr 9 12:00am
Good Will Hunting SUNDe

An Oscar-winning screenplay by costars Matt Damon and Ben Affleck propels this tale about a brilliant but undisciplined janitor who confronts his problems with the help of a therapist (Robin Williams, who also won an Oscar).

Sun Apr 12 6:15pm
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.

Mon Apr 13 2:00am
Psycho FLIXe

Anne Heche and Vince Vaughn play Marion Crane and Norman Bates in Gus Van Sant's nearly identical remake of Hitchcock's 1960 classic about murder at the Bates Motel. Sam: Viggo Mortensen. Arbogast: William H. Macy. Lila: Julianne Moore.