Gus Van Sant Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gus Green Van Sant Jr.

Birth Place: Louisville, KY

Birthday: June 24, 1952, Cancer

Profession: Director, Screenwriter, Producer, Photographer

User Rating:5 out of 5 (3 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kelsey Grammer
Boss Executive Producers Exiting Series

The bosses of Starz' Boss are departing the drama. News surfaces a day after the show's se…

Lana Parrilla, Jennifer Morrison
Matt's Guide to Weekend TV: Premieres of Once Upon a Time, Boss and More!

Once is not enough. Sometimes a second look, or a second episode, is necessary to convince…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 1 8:45pm
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Mon Mar 2 12:00am
Jay and Silent Bob Strike Back IFC

Jay and Silent Bob, peripheral characters from Kevin Smith's “Clerks” and “Dogma,” try to stop production of a movie based on their lives. Smith and Jason Mewes star. Weak story, funny in-jokes courtesy of cameos by Smith regulars Ben Affleck, Jaso (more…)

Wed Mar 4 12:40am
The Canyons TMC

A young film producer torments his girlfriend after learning that she's having an affair with an actor in his movie.

Shop