Gugu Mbatha-Raw Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw

Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 30, 1983, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(14 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland, Touch

On the Set: Kiefer Sutherland Returns to TV in Touch

Inside his trailer on the set of his new Fox series Touch, Kiefer Sutherland can't stop thinking about numbers: 12,000,000... 318... 100... "It boggles the mind," he says. "It's become a huge part of my life." No, Sutherland hasn't become obsessed wi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Whole Truth - Official Trailer
01:24 — Defense attorney Richard Ramsay (Keanu Reeves) takes on a personal case when he swears to his widowed friend, Loretta Lassiter (Renée Zellweger), that (more…)
Gugu Mbatha-Raw Channels Whitney Houston in 'Beyond the Lights'
02:40 — ET's Nancy O'Dell sat down with rising star Gugu Mbatha-Raw to get her take on the comparisons being made between her upcoming film Beyond the Lights (more…)
Gugu Talks Timeless Struggles of Remarkable 'Belle'
01:54 — Actress Gugu Mbatha-Raw takes on the title role of Belle in the new period film inspired not only by a true story, but from a single, mesmerizing pain (more…)
Larry Crowne - Clip - Lamar Tries to Sell Larry a College Course Schedule
00:38 — Oscar winners Tom Hanks and Julia Roberts reunite for a dramatic comedy about how the hard knocks from today's recession inspire one everyday guy to u (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 10 7:40am
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Tue Oct 11 12:00am
Concussion STARZ

A Pittsburgh-based neuropathologist discovers a degenerative brain disease now known as CTE in the autopsies of several deceased pro-football players. After presenting his research, the doctor finds himself under fire from the NFL.

I’ll Watch45 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kiefer Sutherland
First Look: Watch Kiefer Sutherland Try to Save the World Again in Fox's Touch

24 star Kiefer Sutherland makes his return to series TV in the upcoming Fox drama Touch — and it loo…

Kiefer Sutherland
Fox Makes Kiefer Sutherland's Return to Primetime Official

Kiefer Sutherland's back at Fox and once again looking to save the world, but this time with a twist…

Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Undercovers' Gugu Mbatha-Raw Joins Touch

Gugu Mbatha-Raw has signed on to star opposite Kiefer Sutherland in Fox's Touch, TVGuide.com has con…

Gugu Mbatha-Raw
Meet J.J. Abrams' Newest Leading Lady: Undercovers' Gugu Mbatha Raw

From Jennifer Garner in Alias to Evangeline Lilly on Lost, executive producer J.J. Abrams knows how…

Nathan Fillion
Nathan Fillion, Emily Deschanel Among Emmy Presenters

Nathan Fillion, Emily Deschanel, Lauren Graham and Maura Tierney will present at the 62nd Primetime…

The Event
Critic's Notebook: NBC at TCA

There's event TV, and then there's NBC's The Event. Which had better be eventful, for NBC's sake. Yo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw
  • Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England
  • Birthday: June 30, 1983, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments