Gugu Mbatha-Raw Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gugulethu Mbatha-Raw

Birth Place: Oxford, Oxfordshire, England

Birthday: June 30, 1983, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.83 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Tue Mar 10 7:55am
Larry Crowne MOMAXe

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Though initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her probolems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

Tue Mar 10 10:30am
Belle HBO2e

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat. Based on the true story of Dido Elizabeth Belle.

Tue Mar 10 7:15pm
Belle HBO2e

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat. Based on the true story of Dido Elizabeth Belle.

Wed Mar 11 11:00am
Doctor WhoSmith and Jones(Season 3, Episode 1) BBC

The Doctor recruits medical student Martha Jones (Freema Agyeman) to help him thwart an army that has transplanted a London hospital onto the moon.

Thu Mar 12 1:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Lazarus Experiment(Season 3, Episode 6) BBC

The Doctor brings Martha home, where they uncover a plot involving Martha's family and a genetic manipulation device, operated by Professor Lazarus (Mark Gatiss). Gugu Mbatha-Raw.

Fri Mar 13 5:15pm
Larry Crowne MOMAXe

An unemployed Navy veteran enrolls in community college and falls for his public-speaking teacher. Though initially apathetic, the married instructor gradually begins to feel as if her probolems fade away whenever she's with her amiable student.

Mon Mar 16 1:00pm
Doctor WhoThe Sound of Drums(Season 3, Episode 12) BBC

Part 1 of 2. The Doctor, Martha and Captain Jack arrive in the U.K. as the Master assumes his post as Prime Minister Harold Saxon and delivers a startling announcement to the world. Sharon Osbourne makes a cameo appearance. John Barrowman. John Simm.

Tue Mar 17 11:00am
Doctor WhoLast of the Time Lords(Season 3, Episode 13) BBC

Conclusion. The third-season finale is set one year after the Master's rise to power, with Martha Jones cast as a wandering folk hero, who is believed to be the only human capable of defeating the evil Time Lord. John Barrowman. John Simm.

Thu Mar 19 1:30pm
Belle HBO2e

An admiral's illegitimate, mixed-race daughter finds love and helps to end slavery in England after growing up in the care of her great-uncle, a noted aristocrat. Based on the true story of Dido Elizabeth Belle.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop