Groucho Marx Celebrity Watchlist

Groucho Marx

Birth Name: Julius Henry Marx

Birth Place: New York, NY

Died: August 19, 1977

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale

Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities who overshare "We are thrilled," the couple tells the magazine. The Saturday Night Live vet, 50, and Tisdale, 36, are already parents to 2-year-old s… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Room Service - Official Trailer
01:40 — A penniless theatrical producer must outwit the hotel efficiency expert trying to evict him from his room, while securing a backer for his new play.
Wimmin Hadn't Oughta Drive / Puttin' On the Act / Popeye Meets William Tell
18:48 — There's plenty of excitement when Popeye takes Olive Oyl out for a driving lesson. She commits every blunder in the book and Popeye and his trusty spi (more…)
Horse Feathers - Official Trailer
01:13 — Groucho plays the new president of a college in need of a better football team to win the upcoming championship. Classic Marx Brothers!

Watch See all »

Fri Jan 20 12:00pm
The King and the Chorus Girl TCM

A European monarch attempts to woo and win a down-to-earth American dancer who works at the Folies Bergere in Paris. The script was cowritten by Groucho Marx.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Julius Henry Marx
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Died: August 19, 1977
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Pitches a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel