Groucho Marx Celebrity Watchlist

Groucho Marx

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Julius Henry Marx

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 2, 1890, Libra

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer

User Rating:4.18 out of 5 (34 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mike Myers,  Kelly Tisdale
Mike Myers and Wife Expecting Their Second Child

Baby No. 2 is on the way for Mike Myers and his wife Kelly Tisdale, People reports. TMI! Celebrities…

Now, I'm not one to say "I told…

Now, I'm not one to say "I told you so," but… for several weeks I've been yelling from the rooftops…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 11 8:00am
The Story of Mankind TCM

A tribunal assesses whether life on Earth should be permitted to continue, or be destroyed, by reviewing past human behavior in significant historical events.