Griffin Dunne Celebrity Watchlist

Griffin Dunne

Birth Name: Thomas Griffin Dunne

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, Kathryn Hahn, <em>I Love Dick</em>

Amazon Orders The Tick Remake, Jill Soloway's I Love Dick and Jean-Claude Van Damme Comedy

Amazon has picked up The Tick, Jean-Claude Van Johnson and I Love Dick to series, the network announced on Tuesday. All three half-hour comedies will premiere on Amazon Prime in 2017. Amazon's revival of The Tick stars Peter Serafinowicz as the iconi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Charlie and Abby
01:17 — Abby learns of Reed Akley's fate as some unexpected visitors arrive at their home.
The Manhattan Project: Beyond the Bomb
26:08 — Take an inside look within the world of MANHATTAN with insights from those who actually lived through The Manhattan Project. Featuring interviews with (more…)
Frank and Charlie
01:33 — Frank tries to convince Charlie to do the right thing.
The Great Buck Howard - Trailer 1
02:36 — Against his father's wishes a young man works with a declining illusionist.

Watch See all »

Mon Oct 3 4:35pm
40 Days and 40 Nights STARZ

After a breakup, a young man (Josh Hartnett) decides to give up sex for Lent, a vow made even more difficult when he meets the girl (Shannyn Sossamon) of his dreams. John: Adam Trese. Ryan: Paulo Costanzo. Nicole: Vinessa Shaw. Chris: Glenn Fitzgerald. Jer (more…)

I’ll Watch150 Watching
Tue Oct 4 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCountry Crossover(Season 6, Episode 7) WE

Logan and Wheeler must sort through multiple motives as they investigate an award-winning music producer's death. ADA Patricia Kent: Theresa Randle. Flaherty: Griffin Dunne. Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers: Leslie Hendrix.

I’ll Watch121 Watching
Wed Oct 5 9:30am
Broken City FX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

I’ll Watch191 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jean-Claude Van Damme, <em>Jean-Claude Van Johnson</em>
Which of Amazon's New Comedy Pilots Is Right for You?

Jean-Claude Van Damme, Kevin Bacon and a man in a blue bug suit are ready for viewing

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Griffin Dunne
Griffin Dunne Moves Into House of Lies

Griffin Dunne, who will appear on the upcoming season of Damages, has joined Showtime's upcoming Hou…

Damages, Glenn Close
VIDEO: Season 4 Damages Trailers Bring Naked Terror

The fourth season of Damages isn't coming until next month, but it will be well worth the wait judgi…

Glenn Close
Damages to Debut on DirecTV in July

Season 4 of Damages will premiere July 13 on DirecTV. "The opportunity to be on DirecTV this season…

Griffin Dunne
Griffin Dunne to Report for Duty on Damages

This just in: Griffin Dunne will be playing a reporter on the upcoming fourth season of Damages, TVL…

Details

  • Birth Name: Thomas Griffin Dunne
  • Birth Place: New York, NY
  • Birthday: June 8, 1955, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments