Griffin Dunne Celebrity Watchlist

Griffin Dunne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Griffin Dunne

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Thu Apr 2 2:45pm
My Girl ENCRe

A girl grieving the death of her mother befriends a boy who suffers from allergies and helps her out of her shell. Meanwhile, her undertaker father begins a relationship with a make-up artist who comes to work for him.

Fri Apr 3 6:35am
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)

Fri Apr 3 2:00pm
Fierce People TMC

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:50am
Amazon Women on the Moon MOMAX

Five directors (John Landis, Robert K. Weiss, Joe Dante, Carl Gottlieb and Peter Horton) contributed to this parody of sci-fi flicks, late-night TV and commercials. Rosanna Arquette, Ralph Bellamy, Carrie Fisher.

Sun Apr 5 8:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBOSGe

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Mon Apr 6 1:30am
An American Werewolf in London FLIXe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Tue Apr 7 1:20pm
Fierce People TMC

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Tue Apr 7 7:30pm
Broken City FX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

Wed Apr 8 1:50am
Dallas Buyers Club HBOSGe

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Wed Apr 8 11:30am
Broken City FX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

Wed Apr 8 11:45pm
An American Werewolf in London FLIXe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Sat Apr 11 12:00am
Dallas Buyers Club HBOSGe

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Sat Apr 11 3:30pm
Broken City FX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

Sun Apr 12 4:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCountry Crossover(Season 6, Episode 7) USA

Logan and Wheeler must sort through multiple motives as they investigate an award-winning music producer's death. ADA Patricia Kent: Theresa Randle. Flaherty: Griffin Dunne. Dr. Elizabeth Rodgers: Leslie Hendrix.

Sun Apr 12 12:30pm
Broken City FX

The mayor of NYC hires a disgraced former cop, now working as a private eye, to expose his wife's infidelities. As he does so, the PI begins to unravel a deeper mystery that could bring about the end of more than just a marriage.

Mon Apr 13 1:00pm
Fierce People TMC

Coming-of-age tale of an underprivileged teen (Anton Yelchin) spending a summer at the estate of a well-to-do family, where he ingratiates himself with the affluent locals and is mentored by the clan paterfamilias (Donald Sutherland). Directed by Griffin D (more…)

Tue Apr 14 2:50am
Dallas Buyers Club HBOSGe

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)

Tue Apr 14 4:00am
An American Werewolf in London FLIXe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Tue Apr 14 4:10pm
Stuck on You ENCRe

The bond between conjoined twins is tested when one of them wants to pursue an acting career. Charming cast, one-joke premise. Matt Damon, Greg Kinnear. Cher, Meryl Streep and Jay Leno are among the stars who have cameos. Bobby and Peter Farrelly co-direct (more…)