Griffin Dunne Celebrity Watchlist

Griffin Dunne

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Thomas Griffin Dunne

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: June 8, 1955, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer, Writer

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (4 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Paul Scheer
The League Casts Andre’s Parents, Promises "Miserable" Wedding in Season 5

Andre may not have won the Shiva Bowl on The League last season, but did he end the season on a big…

Griffin Dunne
Griffin Dunne Moves Into House of Lies

Griffin Dunne, who will appear on the upcoming season of Damages, has joined Showtime's upcoming Hou…

Damages, Glenn Close
VIDEO: Season 4 Damages Trailers Bring Naked Terror

The fourth season of Damages isn't coming until next month, but it will be well worth the wait judgi…

Glenn Close
Damages to Debut on DirecTV in July

Season 4 of Damages will premiere July 13 on DirecTV. "The opportunity to be on DirecTV this season…

Griffin Dunne
Griffin Dunne to Report for Duty on Damages

This just in: Griffin Dunne will be playing a reporter on the upcoming fourth season of Damages, TVL…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 4:50am
Johnny Dangerously ENC

Puerile sendup of gangster flicks. Michael Keaton, Joe Piscopo, Marilu Henner, Maureen Stapleton. Dundee: Peter Boyle. Tommy: Griffin Dunne. Sally: Glynnis O'Connor. The Pope: Dom DeLuise. Maroni: Richard Dimitri.

Sun Mar 29 11:00pm
An American Werewolf in London TMCe

On vacation in England with his friend, an American tourist ignores the locals' warnings and walks out after dark; he is attacked and becomes a werewolf.

Mon Mar 30 11:00pm
Dallas Buyers Club HBO2e

The true story of Texas electrician Ron Woodroof, who was diagnosed as HIV positive in 1986, and subsequently devoted his life to providing unapproved drugs and supplements to fellow HIV patients during an era when doctors were still struggling to understa (more…)