Greta Scacchi Celebrity Watchlist

Greta Scacchi

Birth Name: Greta Gracco

Birth Place: Milan, Italy

Birthday: February 18, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO

Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, were announced Thursday morning. Here are the major races in the miniseries or TV-movie field. Lead Actress in a Miniseries or TV-movie: Queen Latifah ( Life S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Odyssey - Official Trailer
01:45 — The acient world's most spectacular epic Homer's incredible tales about the adventures of the wily warrior-king Odysseus. A lavishly produced extravag (more…)

Watch See all »

Mon Sep 5 1:00am
Flightplan TNT

Jodie Foster plays a recently widowed engineer whose daughter mysteriously vanishes during a flight from Berlin to New York City. Well-made but implausible thriller. Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan. Directed by Robert Schwentke.

I’ll Watch336 Watching
Sun Sep 11 12:15am
The Player TCM

A studio executive in crisis is getting death threats; wants to dump his girlfriend; and senses another exec is angling for his job.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Robert Duvall, <EM>Broken Trail</EM>
Trail Leads Robert Duvall Back to TV

It is, as they say out on the range, a sight for sore eyes to see Robert Duvall back on TV in AMC's…

Details

  • Birth Name: Greta Gracco
  • Birth Place: Milan, Italy
  • Birthday: February 18, 1960, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting