Greta Scacchi Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Greta Gracco

Birth Place: Milan, Italy

Birthday: February 18, 1960, Aquarius

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

August Schellenberg in Bury My Heart at Wounded Knee by Annabel Reyes/HBO
Emmy Nominations: TV-Movies and Miniseries Races

Nominations for the 59th Annual Primetime Emmy Awards, to be broadcast Sept. 16 on Fox, we…

At the Movies: David Boreanaz Claims Victory

Carla Gugino (mmmm… ) and David Boreanaz (Angel Cohn goes, "Mmmm… ") will star in Our Lady…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 3 3:00am
The Red Violin SUNDe

Five vignettes follow the trail of a priceless violin made in the 17th century as it comes into the possession of five disparate owners, ending up at an auction in Montreal.

Thu Mar 5 6:00am
Jefferson in Paris FLIXe

An uneasy mix of fact and speculation characterize this biopic about Thomas Jefferson (Nick Nolte) during his tenure as ambassador to France. Greta Scacchi. Patsy Jefferson: Gwyneth Paltrow. Richard Cosway: Simon Callow. Sally Hemings: Thandie Newton. Jame (more…)

Thu Mar 5 11:20am
Flightplan ENCRe

Jodie Foster plays a recently widowed engineer whose daughter mysteriously vanishes during a flight from Berlin to New York City. Well-made but implausible thriller. Peter Sarsgaard, Sean Bean, Kate Beahan. Directed by Robert Schwentke.