Greta Gerwig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Sleepless in Seattle actress will play "Future Sally," the unseen narrator and older version of Greta Gerwig's character in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Zac Efron Used a Pork Shoulder As Body Grease On the Set of Neighbors 2
03:20 — Zac Efron says the pork shoulder was spiced and smelled delicious.
Chef Eric Ripert and Seth Swap Kitchen Stress Dreams
02:26 — Eric Ripert and Seth share a stressful restaurant background.
5 Things You Don't Know About Wendy Williams
06:19 — Wendy Williams: Revealed!
Wendy Williams Owns Her On-Air Burping Problem
02:54 — Wendy Williams is fine with how often she burps on her show.

Watch See all »

Sat May 28 11:00am
PortlandiaDoug Becomes a Feminist(Season 5, Episode 7) IFC

Doug considers the fact that he may be a male feminist, while Sandra gives Rideshare a shot.

I’ll Watch6 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anders Holm
How I Met Your Dad Adds Workaholics' Anders Holm

Anders Holm has joined the How I Met Your Dad pilot as the soon-to-be ex-husband of Greta Gerwig's S…

Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig to Star in CBS' How I Met Your Dad Pilot

Greta Gerwig has landed the leading role on the How I Met Your Mother spin-off How I Met Your Dad, T…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…

Winter's Bone
Winter's Bone Earns Seven Independent Spirit Awards Nods

Winter's Bone dominated the Independent Spirit Award nominations Tuesday with seven nods, including…

Details

  • Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright

Trending TonightSee all »