Greta Gerwig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Sleepless in Seattle actress will play "Future Sally," the unseen narrator and older version of Greta Gerwig's character in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Dean vs. Mayor
11:17 — After the Dean loses control of the school to his arch-rival, Steve, Pony & Baby Cakes must help him regain the physical and psychological strength to (more…)
Secret Society
11:18 — Steve realizes life after tenure isn't as exciting as he suspected, and Pony finds out that the Dean has a secret that he'd do anything to keep hidden (more…)
Chinese New Year
11:18 — When all of the students on campus fail their finals on Christmas, the professors must come up with a plan to re-teach them everything before New Year (more…)
Dean's List
11:18 — Different departments on campus are selected for The Dean's List, an annual scavenger hunt that is much more dangerous than it sounds.

Watch See all »

Tue Aug 2 2:30am
Arthur TBS

Playboy man-child Arthur learns that his wealthy mother will only give him his inheritance if he agrees to marry the daughter of a millionaire. However, Arthur hates his intended bride and instead falls for an unlicensed tour guide.

I’ll Watch160 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anders Holm
How I Met Your Dad Adds Workaholics' Anders Holm

Anders Holm has joined the How I Met Your Dad pilot as the soon-to-be ex-husband of Greta Gerwig's S…

Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig to Star in CBS' How I Met Your Dad Pilot

Greta Gerwig has landed the leading role on the How I Met Your Mother spin-off How I Met Your Dad, T…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…

Winter's Bone
Winter's Bone Earns Seven Independent Spirit Awards Nods

Winter's Bone dominated the Independent Spirit Award nominations Tuesday with seven nods, including…

Details

  • Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright