Greta Gerwig Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan

Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has confirmed. The Sleepless in Seattle actress will play "Future Sally," the unseen narrator and older version of Greta Gerwig's character in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Maggie's Plan
01:19 — In Rebecca Miller's witty modern romantic comedy MAGGIE'S PLAN, Greta Gerwig portrays Maggie Hardin, a vibrant and practical thirty-something New York (more…)
Maggie's Plan
00:47 — In Rebecca Miller's witty modern romantic comedy MAGGIE'S PLAN, Greta Gerwig portrays Maggie Hardin, a vibrant and practical thirty-something New York (more…)
The Humbling - Official Trailer
02:21 — Based on Phillip Roth’s final novel, The Humbling tells the story of over-the-hill stage actor Simon Axler (Al Pacino) and his struggle to find his pa (more…)
Baghead - Trailer
02:04 — While the Duplass Brothers were shooting their last feature film The Puffy Chair, a crew member raised the question what's the scariest thing you can (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 5 7:00am
TodayNew NBC

Dana Carvey; Ethan Hawke and Greta Gerwig. Also: Amazon's summer toy list revealed; "Today Food"; a performance by the cast of "She Loves Me"; "Must Mark Your Calendar"; spring and summer toys; "Today Food."

I’ll Watch7 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Anders Holm
How I Met Your Dad Adds Workaholics' Anders Holm

Anders Holm has joined the How I Met Your Dad pilot as the soon-to-be ex-husband of Greta Gerwig's S…

Greta Gerwig
Greta Gerwig to Star in CBS' How I Met Your Dad Pilot

Greta Gerwig has landed the leading role on the How I Met Your Mother spin-off How I Met Your Dad, T…

Ted Danson, Arsenio Hall
Top Videos: Ted Danson Plays "Cheers or CSI?," Aziz Ansari, Kimmel's Halloween Prank

This week, Anthony Hopkins discussed his Breaking Bad fan letter with Jay Leno, while Ted Danson pla…

Win Butler of Arcade Fire, Reggie Watts, Jason Schwartzman
Eminem, Taylor Swift Top First-Ever YouTube Music Awards

YouTube held its first-ever Music Awards Sunday, and the show was ... awkward. Hosts Jason Schwartzm…

Winter's Bone
Winter's Bone Earns Seven Independent Spirit Awards Nods

Winter's Bone dominated the Independent Spirit Award nominations Tuesday with seven nods, including…

Details

  • Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig
  • Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States
  • Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Playwright