Greta GerwigCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Greta Celeste Gerwig

Birth Place: Sacramento, California, United States

Birthday: August 4, 1983, Leo

Profession: Actor, Playwright

User Rating: (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Meg Ryan
Meg Ryan Joins the Cast of How I Met Your Dad

Meg Ryan has joined the cast of CBS' comedy pilot How I Met Your Dad, TVGuide.com has conf…

Anders Holm
How I Met Your Dad Adds Workaholics' Anders Holm

Anders Holm has joined the How I Met Your Dad pilot as the soon-to-be ex-husband of Greta…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 9 12:30am
China, IL TOON

The hijinks of a pair of brothers who teach at a state university are chronicled in this animated comedy.

Mon Feb 9 4:00am
China, IL TOON

The hijinks of a pair of brothers who teach at a state university are chronicled in this animated comedy.

Thu Feb 12 2:30pm
To Rome With Love SUNDe

Locals and tourists in Rome find their lives intersecting. An architect tries to recapture his youth; an ordinary guy unexpectedly becomes famous; a couple are torn apart by new love interests; an opera director tries to get a mortician to sing on stage.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop