Greta Garbo Celebrity Watchlist

Greta Garbo

Birth Name: Greta Lovisa Gustafsson

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Died: April 15, 1990

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(69 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters

Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female correspondent on Today. During the following five decades, the Massachusetts native was also the first woman to cohost a morning news show (Today in 1… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Harry Benson: Shoot First - Official Trailer
02:23 — HARRY BENSON: SHOOT FIRST charts the illustrious career of the renowned photographer who initially rose to fame alongside The Beatles, having been ass (more…)
Jane Fonda: I Went Skinny-dipping With Michael Jackson
00:42 — In an interview with the Hollywood Reporter, Jane Fonda revealed that she was such close friends with Michael Jackson that they once went skinny-dippi (more…)
Conquest
02:45
The Kiss - Official Trailer
00:30 — Irene Guarry gives an infatuated young man an innocent kiss, a gesture that leads to jealousy, death and an explosive murder trial. A bit much for a s (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 31 7:45am
Grand Hotel TCM

This Best Picture winner charts 24 hours in the lives of guests at a plush Berlin hostelry, where a down-on-his-luck thief covets a ballerina's pearls, while lusting after the mistress of a businessman whose dying bookkeeper is tended by a drunken doctor.

I’ll Watch155 Watching
Tue Apr 4 7:15am
Anna Karenina TCM

Leo Tolstoy's tragedy, set in tsarist Russia, stars Greta Garbo as a woman married to an indifferent husband and finding herself caught in a tragic love affair with a dashing count. Her indiscretions leave her permanently separated from her beloved son.

I’ll Watch21 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jack Hanlon
Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movie…

Details

  • Birth Name: Greta Lovisa Gustafsson
  • Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden
  • Died: April 15, 1990
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

David Giuntoli, Grimm
5 Things to Watch Today – March 24, 2017

Tangled, Grimm and more!