Greta Garbo Celebrity Watchlist

Greta Garbo

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Greta Lovisa Gustafsson

Birth Place: Stockholm, Sweden

Birthday: September 18, 1905, Virgo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (66 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Barbara Walters
Barbara Walters Reflects On Her Historic Career

Barbara Walters started smashing the TV-news glass ceiling in 1961 when she became the first female…

Jack Hanlon
Jack Hanlon, Child Actor in Our Gang Movies, Dies at 96

Jack Hanlon, the child actor who starred in 1920s films including The General and two Our Gang movie…

Walter Seltzer, Veteran Hollywood Producer, Dies at 96

Walter Seltzer, a Hollywood press agent turned producer, died at the Motion Picture and Television F…