Gregory Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Gregory Smith

Birth Name: Gregory Edward Smith

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 6, 1983, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Newhart

The Thursday Playlist: Newhart's Big Bang Triumph, NFL Kickoff, Wilfred Finale

Happy birthday, Bob Newhart! What a marvelous coincidence that his 84th birthday falls on the same night CBS is repeating his terrific Emmy-nominated guest performance on The Big Bang Theory (Thursday, 8/7c). And wouldn't it be splendid if this final… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Small Soldiers
After the defense industry firm Globotech takes over a small toy company, Heartland Play Systems' CEO Gil Mars (Denis Leary) gives the green light to (more…)
Ausiello Interviews Gregory Smith
07:26 — |Gregory Smith|Michael Ausiello
The Mccarthys: The Good Coach Trailer
00:53 — Sean and Gerard apply for coaching jobs and end up competing against each other. Meanwhile, Marjorie becomes jealous when she thinks Ronny has a boyfr (more…)
Season 4: Everwood: Finish Reading Trailer
01:38 — The final season of the series set in a welcoming town in the Rockies is all about finding oneself-and finding each other. Here, in the 5-Disc, 22-Epi (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 4:15pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Mon Oct 10 10:15am
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch723 Watching
Mon Oct 10 4:00pm
ArrowNanda Parbat(Season 3, Episode 15) TNT

Merlyn is captured by Ra's al Ghul and taken to Nanda Parbat. Meanwhile, Ray becomes obsessed with finishing his Atom suit so he can save the city, but Felicity fears he is heading down the same path as Oliver and tries to pull him out of the lab.

I’ll Watch1306 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rookie Blue
ABC Renews Rookie Blue for Fourth Season

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a fourth season, the network announced on Tuesday. Season 3 of the c…

William Shatner and Gregory Smith
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Gives Us Reasonable Cause to Watch

OK, when did Rookie Blue get so good?!  ABC's Canadian cop show returned last night and we gotta say…

Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith: Rookie of the Year

After playing Treat Williams' introspective son, Ephram Brown, for family drama Everwood's four-seas…

<i>Rookie Blue</i>
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Blows!

So let's see…Multi-racial group of charming newbies? Check.A setting rife with life-and-death drama?…

Virgina Madsen (<i>Scoundrels</i>) and Rhona Mitra (<i>The Gates</i>)
Summer TV Review: ABC's Ghoul-ash of New Drama

It's no longer news that summer is among TV's busiest seasons — but this year, cable is getting more…

Gregory Smith
Exclusive: Will Everwood's Ephram Be Eli Stone's Last Client?

Quite possibly. This much is certain — Everwood alum Gregory Smith is among the ensemble of guest st…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Edward Smith
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 6, 1983, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent