Gregory Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Gregory Smith

Birth Name: Gregory Edward Smith

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 6, 1983, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(156 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Newhart

The Thursday Playlist: Newhart's Big Bang Triumph, NFL Kickoff, Wilfred Finale

Happy birthday, Bob Newhart! What a marvelous coincidence that his 84th birthday falls on the same night CBS is repeating his terrific Emmy-nominated guest performance on The Big Bang Theory (Thursday, 8/7c). And wouldn't it be splendid if this final… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Quick Cut: Taken
03:00 — Oliver Queen realizes he needs help battling Damien Darhk so he calls in an old friend – Vixen.
Inside: Genesis
01:17 — Diggle crosses the line in his quest for revenge.
Quick Cut: Genesis
02:55 — As Oliver and Felicity look for a magical solution to defeat Darhk, a vengeance-driven Diggle gets a lead on Andy’s whereabouts and heads off to confr (more…)
Constantines Contact
01:22 — Oliver seeks out a way to defend against Darhk's magic.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 1:30pm
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch717 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:45am
The Patriot IFC

In 1776 South Carolina, a pacifist plantation owner joins the War for Independence after a British officer murders his 15-year-old son.

I’ll Watch717 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Rookie Blue
ABC Renews Rookie Blue for Fourth Season

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a fourth season, the network announced on Tuesday. Season 3 of the c…

William Shatner and Gregory Smith
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Gives Us Reasonable Cause to Watch

OK, when did Rookie Blue get so good?!  ABC's Canadian cop show returned last night and we gotta say…

Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith: Rookie of the Year

After playing Treat Williams' introspective son, Ephram Brown, for family drama Everwood's four-seas…

<i>Rookie Blue</i>
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Blows!

So let's see…Multi-racial group of charming newbies? Check.A setting rife with life-and-death drama?…

Virgina Madsen (<i>Scoundrels</i>) and Rhona Mitra (<i>The Gates</i>)
Summer TV Review: ABC's Ghoul-ash of New Drama

It's no longer news that summer is among TV's busiest seasons — but this year, cable is getting more…

Gregory Smith
Exclusive: Will Everwood's Ephram Be Eli Stone's Last Client?

Quite possibly. This much is certain — Everwood alum Gregory Smith is among the ensemble of guest st…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Edward Smith
  • Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada
  • Birthday: July 6, 1983, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay