Gregory Smith Celebrity Watchlist

Gregory Smith

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gregory Edward Smith

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: July 6, 1983, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.63 out of 5 (144 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bob Newhart
The Thursday Playlist: Newhart's Big Bang Triumph, NFL Kickoff, Wilfred Finale

Happy birthday, Bob Newhart! What a marvelous coincidence that his 84th birthday falls on the same n…

Rookie Blue
ABC Renews Rookie Blue for Fourth Season

ABC has renewed Rookie Blue for a fourth season, the network announced on Tuesday. Season 3 of the c…

William Shatner and Gregory Smith
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Gives Us Reasonable Cause to Watch

OK, when did Rookie Blue get so good?!  ABC's Canadian cop show returned last night and we gotta say…

Gregory Smith
Gregory Smith: Rookie of the Year

After playing Treat Williams' introspective son, Ephram Brown, for family drama Everwood's four-seas…

<i>Rookie Blue</i>
Watercooler: Rookie Blue Blows!

So let's see…Multi-racial group of charming newbies? Check.A setting rife with life-and-death drama?…

Virgina Madsen (<i>Scoundrels</i>) and Rhona Mitra (<i>The Gates</i>)
Summer TV Review: ABC's Ghoul-ash of New Drama

It's no longer news that summer is among TV's busiest seasons — but this year, cable is getting more…

Watch See all »

Sat Apr 4 2:30am
Zenon: Girl of the 21st Century DISNEY

As a punishment, a troublemaking 13-year-old (Kirsten Storms) who lives on a space station with her family is sent back to Earth, her least favorite place in the galaxy. Nebula: Raven-Symone. Greg: Gregory Smith. Aunt Judy: Holly Fulger.

Wed Apr 8 8:00pm
ArrowNanda Parbat(Season 3, Episode 15) CW

Merlyn is captured by Ra's al Ghul and taken to Nanda Parbat. Meanwhile, Ray becomes obsessed with finishing his Atom suit so he can save the city, but Felicity fears he is heading down the same path as Oliver and tries to pull him out of the lab.