Gregory Peck Celebrity Watchlist

Gregory Peck

Birth Name: Eldred Gregory Peck

Birth Place: La Jolla, CA

Birthday: April 5, 1916, Aries

Died: June 12, 2003

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(52 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ethan Peck

CW's The Selection Finds Its Prince in Ethan Peck

Ethan Peck has been cast in the CW pilot The Selection, Deadline reports. Set 300 years in the future, the project is about a young woman named America (Friday Nights Lights alum Aimee Teegarden) who is chosen via lottery to participate in a competit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Gunfighter (2014)
08:49 — A weary gunfighter walks into a bar, looking for a drink. What he finds instead is a building full of raunchy people, and an audible, bloodthirsty nar (more…)
Meet Gregory Peck's Grandson, Ethan Peck: Rising Star and Future Batman?
01:42 — The 30-year-old actor is carving his own path and stars in the upcoming film, "The Curse of Sleeping Beauty."
Behold A Pale Horse
01:57 — Manuel has been on the run for 15 yearsand now it seems his time is up. Gregory Peck stars as Manuel, a guerilla leader who has been sought by a cruel (more…)
Meet Gregory Peck's Grandson, Ethan Peck: Rising Star and Future Batman?
01:42 — The 30-year-old actor is carving his own path and stars in the upcoming film, "The Curse of Sleeping Beauty."

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 30 9:45pm
Cape Fear SHO

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch181 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:15pm
Captain Horatio Hornblower TCM

The exploits of C.S. Forester's British naval hero during the Napoleonic wars finds him battling a Central American dictator on one front and then later taking on the French on another off the coast of Europe.

I’ll Watch69 Watching
Tue Oct 4 3:30am
The Keys of the Kingdom FXM

A Scottish priest finds it difficult to retire from his work in Civil War-era China, but upon returning to his homeland he finds a new purpose in life: Ministering to youngsters who, like him, have trouble determining their place in the world.

I’ll Watch62 Watching

More NewsSee all »

June Havoc
Actress June Havoc Dead at 97

June Havoc, whose childhood in vaudeville as Baby June was fictionalized in the musical Gypsy, died…

Jean Simmons
Longtime Film Star Jean Simmons Dead at 80

Jean Simmons, whose film career spanned from 1944 to 2008, died Friday after battling lung cancer, t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eldred Gregory Peck
  • Birth Place: La Jolla, CA
  • Birthday: April 5, 1916, Aries
  • Died: June 12, 2003
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent