Gregory Peck Celebrity Watchlist

Gregory Peck

Birth Name: Eldred Gregory Peck

Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States

Died: June 12, 2003

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(54 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ethan Peck

CW's The Selection Finds Its Prince in Ethan Peck

Ethan Peck has been cast in the CW pilot The Selection, Deadline reports. Set 300 years in the future, the project is about a young woman named America (Friday Nights Lights alum Aimee Teegarden) who is chosen via lottery to participate in a competit… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meet Gregory Peck's Grandson, Ethan Peck: Rising Star and Future Batman?
01:42 — The 30-year-old actor is carving his own path and stars in the upcoming film, "The Curse of Sleeping Beauty."
Meet Gregory Peck's Grandson, Ethan Peck: Rising Star and Future Batman?
01:42 — The 30-year-old actor is carving his own path and stars in the upcoming film, "The Curse of Sleeping Beauty."
Behold A Pale Horse
01:57 — Manuel has been on the run for 15 yearsand now it seems his time is up. Gregory Peck stars as Manuel, a guerilla leader who has been sought by a cruel (more…)
A Conversation With Gregory Peck (1999)
Ben Mankiewicz introduces A Conversation With Gregory Peck, 1999.

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 28 2:45pm
Roman Holiday TCM

Audrey Hepburn won a Best Actress Oscar as a young European princess who breaks off an official goodwill tour so she can see the Eternal City incognito, and while doing so, falls for an American newspaperman who serves as her tour guide.

I’ll Watch228 Watching
Thu Apr 6 1:00pm
The Great Sinner TCM

Period piece about a 19th-century Russian novelist whose addiction to gambling leads to his downfall. Gregory Peck, Ava Gardner, Walter Huston, Melvyn Douglas. Pitard: Frank Morgan. Grandmother: Ethel Barrymore. Emma: Agnes Moorehead. Not too compelling de (more…)

I’ll Watch31 Watching
Fri Apr 7 3:45am
Cape Fear HBO

Sadistic ex-con Max Cady seeks revenge on the defense attorney who acted unethically in order to ensure he went to jail.

I’ll Watch195 Watching

More NewsSee all »

June Havoc
Actress June Havoc Dead at 97

June Havoc, whose childhood in vaudeville as Baby June was fictionalized in the musical Gypsy, died…

Jean Simmons
Longtime Film Star Jean Simmons Dead at 80

Jean Simmons, whose film career spanned from 1944 to 2008, died Friday after battling lung cancer, t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Eldred Gregory Peck
  • Birth Place: La Jolla, California, United States
  • Died: June 12, 2003
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?