Gregory Peck Celebrity Watchlist

Gregory Peck

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Eldred Gregory Peck

Birth Place: La Jolla, CA

Birthday: April 5, 1916, Aries

Profession: Actor, Producer

User Rating:4.38 out of 5 (48 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Ethan Peck
CW's The Selection Finds Its Prince in Ethan Peck

Ethan Peck has been cast in the CW pilot The Selection, Deadline reports. Set 300 years in the futur…

June Havoc
Actress June Havoc Dead at 97

June Havoc, whose childhood in vaudeville as Baby June was fictionalized in the musical Gypsy, died…

Jean Simmons
Longtime Film Star Jean Simmons Dead at 80

Jean Simmons, whose film career spanned from 1944 to 2008, died Friday after battling lung cancer, t…

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 12 6:00am
Yellow Sky FXM

When a band of outlaws hiding out in a ghost town learn that there is gold in the area, they plan to kill off the only inhabitant and claim it for themselves, but their leader opposes the plan.

Sun Apr 12 1:45pm
Roman Holiday TCM

Audrey Hepburn won a Best Actress Oscar as a young European princess who breaks off an official goodwill tour so she can see the Eternal City incognito, and while doing so, falls for an American newspaperman who serves as her tour guide.