Gregory Hines Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gregory Oliver Hines

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: February 14, 1946, Aquarius

Profession: Dancer, Singer, Choreographer, Actor, Director

User Rating:4 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

So You Think You Can Dance
So You Think You Can Dance: Meet the Top 20 Dancers of Season 8

For its eighth season, So You Think You Can Dance returns to its Top 20 format. After endu…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 10 6:40am
Waiting to Exhale HBO2e

Four women gather regularly to share their friendship and to relate stories about their relationships with the men who breeze in and out and their lives.

Fri Mar 13 4:00am
The Cotton Club HBO2e

A cornet player at a legendary 1920s-era Harlem nightspot gets caught in the orbit of a notorious gangster and his teenaged mistress.

Tue Mar 17 1:00am
Law & OrderSuicide Box(Season 13, Episode 16) TNT

Gregory Hines plays a charismatic lawyer whose client shot a policewoman in an act of vengeance. Janet Thomas: Oni Faida Lampley. Stevie Thomas: Chad Tucker. Gail Berardi: Lisa Eichhorn. Jason Hendri: Ato Essandoh. Judge Esther Morrow: Pippa Pearthree.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop