Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman

Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then there's the story on screen. "We're the cockro… Read more

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 19 3:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Leftover Man(Season 6, Episode 16) WGNA

A bogus assassination attempt on a senatorial candidate turns deadly when someone else falls---by the candidate's order. Part 1 of two. Libby: Shannon Wilcox. Chris: Ric Reitz. Cowan: Clifton Powell. DuBois: Michael Genevie. Yunger: Michael Mattison. Tibbs (more…)

Sun Apr 19 4:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Leftover Man(Season 6, Episode 17) WGNA

Conclusion. One of the shooters threatens to blow the whistle when he's not paid enough. Cowan: Clifton Powell. DuBois: Michael Genevie. Dawes: Afemo Omilami. Deschamps: Gregg Henry. Libby: Shannon Wilcox. Buddy: Michael Mattison. Gentry: David Healy. Euge (more…)

Mon Apr 20 8:15am
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

More NewsSee all »

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Next On TVSee all »

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry
  • Birth Place: Lakewood, CO
  • Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Show More »

Trending TonightSee all »