Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(21 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gregg Henry, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Exclusive Chicago Med Finale Sneak Peek: Rhodes and Halstead Try to Save Dr. Downey's Life

On the Season 1 finale of Chicago Med, Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) finds himself in a life-and-death situation with his mentor, Dr. Downey (Gregg Henry). In the exclusive clip above, Dr. Downey is brought to the hospital in pretty bad shape, with his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scandal Pops: Watch the Season 5 Episode 20 Recap
03:34 — Watch the top OMG moments from the "Trump Card" episode of Scandal.
Huck Gives Quinn Her Own Family
00:45 — Huck surprises Quinn with a present: her own family to watch.
The Real O'Scandal, ABC Mash-Up Minute
01:08 — What happens when President Grant calls upon an O'Neal?
Fitz Is There When Mellie Gives Birth
00:53 — We're old pros at this.

Watch See all »

Sun Aug 28 11:00am
LeverageThe Toy Job(Season 5, Episode 14) ION

The do-gooders target an unethical CEO who is planning to sell a dangerous toy to the public.

I’ll Watch405 Watching
Mon Aug 29 11:00am
Burn NoticeAcceptable Loss(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Jesse calls in the team to help stop a smuggler from bringing blood diamonds into the country. Elsewhere, Michael needs assistance transferring a prisoner who could have information on Anson.

I’ll Watch1570 Watching
Thu Sep 1 1:00pm
NCIS: Los AngelesBlye, K.(Season 3, Episode 16) ESQTV

Part 1 of 2. Kensi Blye is taken into custody as the lead suspect in a murder case involving her late father's sniper unit. Real-life NCIS director Mark D. Clookie appears.

I’ll Watch1049 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry
  • Birth Place: Lakewood, CO
  • Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans