Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gregg Henry, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Exclusive Chicago Med Finale Sneak Peek: Rhodes and Halstead Try to Save Dr. Downey's Life

On the Season 1 finale of Chicago Med, Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) finds himself in a life-and-death situation with his mentor, Dr. Downey (Gregg Henry). In the exclusive clip above, Dr. Downey is brought to the hospital in pretty bad shape, with his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Scandal Pops: Watch the Season 5 Episode 20 Recap
03:34 — Watch the top OMG moments from the "Trump Card" episode of Scandal.
The Real O'Scandal, ABC Mash-Up Minute
01:08 — What happens when President Grant calls upon an O'Neal?
Scandal Pops: Watch the Season 5 Episode 19 Recap
03:31 — Watch the biggest OMG moments from the "Buckle Up" episode of Scandal.
Scandal Pops: Watch the Season 5 Finale Recap
03:22 — Watch OMG moments from the "That's My Girl" episode of Scandal.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 5:00pm
CSI: MiamiDeath Eminent(Season 5, Episode 5) WE

A city councilman, the swing vote in an important development plan, is stabbed to death in an empty waterfront house. The investigation reveals the homeowners in the neighborhood where the victim was found are being forced to sell their properties so a wea (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching
Sun Oct 2 6:00pm
LeverageThe Toy Job(Season 5, Episode 14) ION

The do-gooders target an unethical CEO who is planning to sell a dangerous toy to the public.

I’ll Watch406 Watching
Mon Oct 3 2:00am
CSI: MiamiDeath Eminent(Season 5, Episode 5) WE

A city councilman, the swing vote in an important development plan, is stabbed to death in an empty waterfront house. The investigation reveals the homeowners in the neighborhood where the victim was found are being forced to sell their properties so a wea (more…)

I’ll Watch93 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry
  • Birth Place: Lakewood, CO
  • Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college