Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman

Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then there's the story on screen. "We're the cockroach of series television," says Joel Kinnaman, who plays homicide detective Stephen Holder, of the unlike… Read more

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 10 2:00pm
Star Trek: Insurrection Syfy

The ninth film in the series finds Capt. Picard (Patrick Stewart) and his crew questioning orders from Starfleet regarding a planet with mystical powers. Ambitious but sluggish. F. Murray Abraham, Brent Spiner. Directed by Jonathan Frakes, who plays Cdr. R (more…)

Sat Jul 11 3:00am
Star Trek: Insurrection Syfy

The ninth film in the series finds Capt. Picard (Patrick Stewart) and his crew questioning orders from Starfleet regarding a planet with mystical powers. Ambitious but sluggish. F. Murray Abraham, Brent Spiner. Directed by Jonathan Frakes, who plays Cdr. R (more…)

Tue Jul 14 1:00pm
In the Heat of the NightThe Leftover Man(Season 6, Episode 16) WGNA

A bogus assassination attempt on a senatorial candidate turns deadly when someone else falls---by the candidate's order. Part 1 of two. Libby: Shannon Wilcox. Chris: Ric Reitz. Cowan: Clifton Powell. DuBois: Michael Genevie. Yunger: Michael Mattison. Tibbs (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…

Garret Dillahunt
The Thursday Playlist: A Hope Mitzvah, a Redeemed Politician, Scrubs On Grey's

Oy vey. Or as Virginia Chance (Martha Plimpton) might mangle her Hebrew-isms: "Molotov! (for mazel t…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry
  • Birth Place: Lakewood, CO
  • Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor, Musician
  • User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »