Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(18 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gregg Henry, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Exclusive Chicago Med Finale Sneak Peek: Rhodes and Halstead Try to Save Dr. Downey's Life

On the Season 1 finale of Chicago Med, Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) finds himself in a life-and-death situation with his mentor, Dr. Downey (Gregg Henry). In the exclusive clip above, Dr. Downey is brought to the hospital in pretty bad shape, with his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Riches Season 1
The Malloys, along with their three children, go on the run after stealing money from the extended family bank. An unfortunate accident provides a gre (more…)
The Riches Season 2
Blackmail. Murder. And back to life in the RV. The Malloys, after successfully passing themselves off as "The Riches", a yuppie family living in su (more…)
The Riches Season 2
Blackmail. Murder. And back to life in the RV. The Malloys, after successfully passing themselves off as "The Riches", a yuppie family living in su (more…)
The Riches Season 1
The Malloys, along with their three children, go on the run after stealing money from the extended family bank. An unfortunate accident provides a gre (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 12:50am
The Black Dahlia HBOSGe

Brian De Palma directed this stylish but convoluted adaptation of James Ellroy's novel about two L.A. cops obsessed with the 1947 murder of an aspiring starlet. Josh Hartnett, Scarlett Johansson, Aaron Eckhart, Hilary Swank, Mia Kirshner, Mike Starr.

I’ll Watch128 Watching
Sat Jul 2 9:45am
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

I’ll Watch223 Watching
Thu Jul 7 3:10pm
Guardians of the Galaxy STARZ

Cosmic outlaws face an interstellar villain who seeks to control the universe with a powerful orb. Together, Peter Quill, Rocket Raccoon, Groot, Gamora and Drax the Destroyer may be the galaxy's only hope for thwarting Ronan's sinister plan.

I’ll Watch407 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…