Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(19 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Gregg Henry, <em>Chicago Med</em>

Exclusive Chicago Med Finale Sneak Peek: Rhodes and Halstead Try to Save Dr. Downey's Life

On the Season 1 finale of Chicago Med, Dr. Rhodes (Colin Donnell) finds himself in a life-and-death situation with his mentor, Dr. Downey (Gregg Henry). In the exclusive clip above, Dr. Downey is brought to the hospital in pretty bad shape, with his… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Who's the New Director of "S.H.I.E.L.D."?
02:32 — Clark Gregg, Henry Simmons, Chloe Bennet and more "Agents of S.H.I.E.L.D." stars guess who is going to be the new director in season 4 of the hit seri (more…)
The Killing: A Look Ahead
04:14 — The cast and crew of The Killing give you a first look at the show’s brand new case. Watch The Killing on Sundays on AMC at 9/8c.
The Killing: Character Video - Linden
02:02 — Mireille Enos discusses Sarah Linden’s demons and the case from her past that haunts her leading into Season 3. Watch The Killing on Sundays on AMC at (more…)
"The Big Picture" Featurette
02:55 — A hilarious behind-the-scenes look at the making of The Good Guys, featuring commentary and insight from the cast!

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 29 4:30am
Slither HBO2

A small town is invaded by slimy, flesh-eating parasites from outer space in this gory and goofy horror-comedy. Nathan Fillion, Elizabeth Banks, Gregg Henry, Michael Rooker. Directed by James Gunn.

I’ll Watch241 Watching
Mon Aug 1 7:00pm
CSI: MiamiBlood Sugar(Season 9, Episode 9) WE

A sugar refinery explodes and one man is found dead inside. The investigation reveals the victim died because of foul play and that the refinery owner took cost-saving shortcuts that may have caused the blast.

I’ll Watch984 Watching
Tue Aug 2 2:00am
CSI: MiamiBlood Sugar(Season 9, Episode 9) WE

A sugar refinery explodes and one man is found dead inside. The investigation reveals the victim died because of foul play and that the refinery owner took cost-saving shortcuts that may have caused the blast.

I’ll Watch984 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…