Gregg Henry Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections.…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic vari…

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:15am
Star Trek: Insurrection SHO

The ninth film in the series finds Capt. Picard (Patrick Stewart) and his crew questioning orders from Starfleet regarding a planet with mystical powers. Ambitious but sluggish. F. Murray Abraham, Brent Spiner. Directed by Jonathan Frakes, who plays Cdr. R (more…)

Fri Mar 6 11:40pm
Star Trek: Insurrection SHO2e

The ninth film in the series finds Capt. Picard (Patrick Stewart) and his crew questioning orders from Starfleet regarding a planet with mystical powers. Ambitious but sluggish. F. Murray Abraham, Brent Spiner. Directed by Jonathan Frakes, who plays Cdr. R (more…)

Sun Mar 8 4:15pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop