Gregg Henry Celebrity Watchlist

Gregg Henry

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Gregg Lee Henry

Birth Place: Lakewood, CO

Birthday: May 6, 1952, Taurus

Profession: Actor, Musician

User Rating:4.85 out of 5 (13 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mireille Enos and Joel Kinnaman
Netflix Revives The Killing For One Last Case

This is a story about a perceived crime that led to two executions and two resurrections. And then t…

Black Sails
Weekend Review: Black Sails, Mitt and Lizzie Borden

It's quite a week for those who enjoy rugged armchair escapism of the historical epic variety. First…

Katie Lowes
Scandal Postmortem: Is Quinn Totally Screwed Now?

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Thursday's episode of Scandal. Read at your own ri…

Scandal
Is Scandal's Huckleberry Quinn on the Outs?

Move over, Olitz: Scandal's other awesome 'ship is getting on the drama train. Huckleberry Quinn — t…

Mireille Enos
The Killing: Does Season 3 Show Signs of Life?

[WARNING: The following story contains mild spoilers from the Season 3 premiere of AMC's The Killing…

Joel Kinnaman, Mireille Enos
The Killing Finds New Life in Season 3

When Rosie Larsen's murderer was not revealed in The Killing's Season 1 finale, heads across America…

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 5:45pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.

Tue Mar 31 10:00am
Burn NoticeAcceptable Loss(Season 5, Episode 17) ESQTV

Jesse calls in the team to help stop a smuggler from bringing blood diamonds into the country. Elsewhere, Michael needs assistance transferring a prisoner who could have information on Anson.

Tue Mar 31 2:45pm
Payback IFC

Mel Gibson plays a sociopathic thief out for revenge after being double-crossed by his unfaithful wife and partner. Val: Gregg Henry. Rosie: Maria Bello. Lynn: Deborah Unger. Stegman: David Paymer.