Greg Gumbel Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Gumbel

Birth Name: Greg Girard Gumbel

Birth Place: New Orleans, LA

Birthday: May 3, 1946, Taurus

Profession: TV sports broadcaster

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Video ClipsSee all »

Werner Sitdown: Jay Wright, Lon Kruger
04:33 — Greg Gumbel sits down with Jay Wright and Lon Kruger.
Villanova on to title game after blowout Final Four win
01:13 — Seth Davis, Greg Gumbel, Steve Smith and Reggie Miller discuss Villanova's dominant victory over Oklahoma to reach the 2016 National Championship game (more…)
Greg Gumbel sits down with Jim Boeheim and Roy Williams
04:43 — Syracuse coach Jim Boeheim, and North Carolina coach Roy Willams join Greg Gumbel to discuss their journeys to the Final Four.
Greg Gumbel sits down with Jay Wright and Lon Kruger
02:57 — Villanova coach Jay Wright, and Oklahoma coach Lon Kruger join Greg Gumbel to discuss their journeys to the Final Four.

Details

  • Birth Name: Greg Girard Gumbel
  • Birth Place: New Orleans, LA
  • Birthday: May 3, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: TV sports broadcaster