Greg Germann Celebrity Watchlist

Greg Germann

Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann

Birth Place: Houston, TX

Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

TV Guide Rating:(9 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Greg Germann

Once Upon a Time Casts Greg Germann for a Devilishly Mysterious Role

Once Upon a Time could be getting ready for one hellish trip if our suspicions prove correct. The fantasy drama has cast Ally McBeal's Greg Germann in a mysterious role for the second half of Season 5, TVGuide.com has confirmed. According to TVLine,… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Cut from the Same Cloth
00:52 — The feud between Amaro and Cassidy becomes supercharged when Cassidy digs up Amaro's undercover past to help beat a rape charge.
Stand by Your Man
02:41 — A corrupt club owner tattles on the ringleader behind a New Jersey sex trafficking conspiracy.
The Forgotten Sister
01:42 — A hunch leads Benson to a big break in a sinking case for sexual assault.
Bolt - Trailer 1
02:25 — Super-dog BOLT, the star of a hit TV show, is accidentally shipped from his Hollywood soundstage to New York City, where he finds himself in his bigge (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching
Sat Oct 1 8:30am
Raising HopeKiller Hope(Season 2, Episode 5) FXX

While camped out on the front lawn due to a termite infestation, the Chances learn that Hope unveiled a violent streak at day care, and now they're afraid that she's inherited her mother's serial-killer gene.

I’ll Watch448 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:30pm
Talladega Nights: The Ballad of Ricky Bobby TBS

Comedy about the rise and fall and rise again of a NASCAR driver and his good-ol'-boy sidekick.

I’ll Watch415 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Cote de Pablo, <i>NCIS</i>
NCIS Boss on Double-Death Twist: What's Next for Ziva and Vance?

When NCIS goes for an emotional gut-punch, it always hits hard. In last week's episode, the veteran…

Glee
Matt's Picks: November 22-25

LennoNYC (Monday, 9/8c, PBS)While you're busy downloading the Beatles catalog from iTunes, make time…

Timothy Hutton by Jesse Grant/WireImage.com
Casting News: Timothy Hutton Gains Leverage, and More

Timothy Hutton, who last tempted TV viewers with last season's Kidnapped, has landed the lead in the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Gregory Andrew Germann
  • Birth Place: Houston, TX
  • Birthday: February 26, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor, Director, Playwright

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college